2017 USA Junior Beach Championships (2017-07-31)
Search Tournament Teams and Players
Boys U13 (10 Teams)
Pools (Mon, Jul 31st)
Pools D2 (Tue, Aug 1st)
U13 Boys King of the Beach - Gold (Wed, Aug 2nd)
U13 Boys King of the Beach - Fifth (Wed, Aug 2nd)
Boys U15 (15 Teams)

Results

Playoffs

1stSprague/Coordt
2ndWilmot/Holloway
3rdSouza/Lossone
4thChacon/Garcia
5thBakos/Garrison
6thHurst/Thomas
7thColebaugh/Blanchette
8thReindl/Shepard
9thStith/Gordon
10thWhite/Wijay
11thRuiz/Nguyen
12thLakkamsani/Batang

Did not make playoffs

Holding Team 1, Holding Team B, Team Forfeited


Boys U17 (16 Teams)

Results

Playoffs

1stPartain/Knight
2ndBenes/Maixner
3rdSantiago/Gomez
4thIrwin/Campfens
5thRodrigues/Walmer
6thBelardi/Strong
7thJakubauskas/Meyer
8thWalton/Yeich
9thLi/Johnson
10thWinn/Ziska
11thNatividad/Wood
12thThiemer/Miner
13thHerndon/Hermes
14thVince-Budan/Jouan

Did not make playoffs

Holding Team 1, Holding Team 2


Boys U19 (20 Teams)

Results

Playoffs

1stGibbs/Johnson
2ndCoronado/Schwengel
3rdBrewster/Losik
4thBenson/Grafton
5thNegron/Rivera
6thMcLaughlin/Da Silva
7thPhung/Salm
8thCallaham/Hinthorn
9thSheward/Johnson
10thFeliciano/Posada
11thBarrett/Brown
12thPittard/Titus
13thMiller/Vassberg
14thMaish/Skinner
15thMargetts/Dixon
16thLim/Dragich

Did not make playoffs

Holding Team 1, Holding Team 2, Holding Team 3, Holding Team 4


Girls U13 (10 Teams)
Girls U15 (20 Teams)

Results

Playoffs

1stBelardi/Gallien
2ndSmith/Standage
3rdDoucet/Gibson
4thSabater/Guerra
5thMyszkowski/Margetts
6thBennett/Rusich
7thBuckley/Teal
8thKorobko/Jones
9thCampbell/Trusty
10thDempsey/Dees
11thDueck/Winkelman
12thCurry/Ehlers
13thNichols/Zhao
14thGuerrand-Hermes/Wright
15thScully/Anderson
16thBrown/Cornejo

Did not make playoffs

Holding Team 1, Holding Team 2, Holding Team 4, Holding Team 4


Girls U17 (20 Teams)

Results

Playoffs

1stNourse/Kriz
2ndDoig/Nourse
3rdKraft/Bakos
4thAcosta/Navas
5thPowers/Denaburg
6thCummings/Strah
7thSpeicher/Miller
8thMaple/Van Winkle
9thBuchner/Smith
10thSwafford/Wright
11thCantlen/Rodriguez
12thTome/Mans
13thGlagau/Mann
14thGleason/Strong
15thPastor/Gonzalez
16thHeil/Wilson-Hands

Did not make playoffs

Holding Team 1, Holding Team 2, Holding Team 3, Holding Team 4


Girls U19 (20 Teams)

Results

Playoffs

1stHallgren/Slater
2ndStochlova/Maixnerova
3rdLombard/Sparks
4thPriebe/Newberry
5thPhair/Sanchez
6thSchafer/Walters
7thFilippone/Whitmarsh
8thRoscoe/Garneau
9thKaiser/Kujan
10thParise/Manson
11thSafar/Law-Heese
12thRadell/Roberts
13thBrennan-Harvey
14thJohnson/Gibson
15thFerguson/Greathouse
16thBennett/Gettings

Did not make playoffs

Holding Team 1, Holding Team 2, Holding Team 3, Holding Team 4